quality starter plants - perennial-starter-plants
Filtering by Range : Perennial Starter Plants
photo of Lupin Gallery Red

* Dwarf variety in very bright colours
* Strong, densely packed flower spikes
* The plants can carry 10-12 spikes of flowers when well established.
* Flowers are red and red bicolour shades

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50cm

Position: Full sun

Note: Lupin Gallery™®

Flowering: Jun-Jul

Also Known As: Lupinus, Lupine

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)
photo of Lupin Gallery White

* Dwarf variety in very bright colours
* Strong, densely packed flower spikes
* The plant can carry 10-12 spikes of flowers when well established.
* Flowers are white shades

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50cm

Position: Full sun

Note: Lupin Gallery™®

Flowering: Jun-Jul

Also Known As: Lupinus, Lupine

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)
photo of Lupin Gallery Yellow

* The plants can carry 10-12 spikes of flowers when well established.
* Flowers are yellow and yellow bicolour shades

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50cm

Position: Full sun

Note: Lupin Gallery™®

Flowering: Jun-Jul

Also Known As: Lupinus, Lupine

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)
photo of Penstemon Arabesque Appleblossom

F1 Arabesque (P. hartwegii)
Forms a bushy clump of foliage, from which upright stems arise in midsummer, each with a succession of pink-flushed, creamy white flowers.
* A modern hybrid offering superior performance and uniform habit across the colours
* Densely packed spikes of large flowers
* First year flowering

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50-60cm

Position: Full Sun and Partial Shade

Flowering: Flowering: June -September

Tip: Remove faded flowers to prolong flowering

Also Known As: Beard Tongue

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)
photo of Penstemon Arabesque Red

F1 Arabesque (P. hartwegii)
Forms a bushy clump of foliage, from which upright stems arise in midsummer, with a succession of bright red flowers continuing until well into autumn.
* A modern hybrid offering superior performance and uniform habit across the colours
* Densely packed spikes of large flowers
* First year flowering

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50-60cm

Position: Full Sun and Partial Shade

Flowering: Flowering: June -September

Tip: Remove faded flowers to prolong flowering

Also Known As: Beard Tongue

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)
photo of Penstemon Arabesque Violet

F1 Arabesque (P. hartwegii)
Forms a bushy clump of foliage, from which upright stems arise in midsummer, with a succession of violet flowers continuing until well into autumn.
* A modern hybrid offering superior performance and uniform habit across the colours
* Densely packed spikes of large flowers
* First year flowering

Best Use: Universal

Size: Height: 50-60cm

Position: Full Sun and Partial Shade

Flowering: Flowering: June -September

Tip: Remove faded flowers to prolong flowering

Also Known As: Beard Tongue

£1.60 for 1 pack of 1 Perennial Starter Plant

In Stock
Quantity (Packs)